Junius
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
I
W

St. Angela Merici
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
II
G
Feria

Weekday after Trinity Sunday

Commemoration of Ss. Marcellinus, Peter
(M)
St. Erasmus
(B, M)

Evangelium
Lc 6:36-42

Epistola
1 Jn 4:8-21

 
Class II
III
W

Feast of Corpus Christi

Evangelium
Jn 14:23-31

Epistola
Act 2:1-11

 
Class I
IV
W

St. Francis Caracciolo
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Sap 4:7-14

 
Class III
V
R

St. Boniface
(B, M)

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Eccli 44:1-15

 
Class III
VI
G

Second Sunday after Pentecost

St. Norbert
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 14:16-24

Epistola
1 Jn 3:13-18

Class II
VII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VIII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
IX
G
Feria

Commemoration of Ss. Primus and Felician
(M)

Evangelium
Mt 11:25-30

Epistola
Sap 5:16-20

 
Class IV
X
W

St. Margaret
(Q, W)

Evangelium
Mt 13:44-52

Epistola
Prov 31:10-31

 
Class III
XI
W

Sacred Heart of Jesus

St. Barnabas
(Ap)

Evangelium
Jn 19:31-37

Epistola
Eph 3:8-12,14-19

 
Class I
XII
W

St. John of San Facundo
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XIII
G

Third Sunday after Pentecost

St. Anthony of Padua
(C, D)

Evangelium
Lc 15:1-10

Epistola
1 Petr 5:6-11

Class II
XIV
W

St. Basil the Great
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Lc 14:26-33

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XV
G
Feria

Commemoration of Ss. Vitus, Modestus, and Crescentia
(M)

Evangelium
Lc 10:16-20

Epistola
Sap 3:1-8

 
Class IV
XVI
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XVII
W

St. Gregory Barbarigo
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 25:14-23

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27
Eccli 45:3-20

 
Class III
XVIII
W

St. Ephraem Syrus
(Dn, C, D)

Evangelium
Lc 14:26-33

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XIX
W

St. Juliana Falconieri
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
XX
G

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Commemoration of St. Silverius
(P, M)

Evangelium
Lc 5:1-11

Epistola
Rom 8:18-23

Class II
XXI
W

St. Aloysius Gonzaga
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 22:29-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XXII
W

St. Paulinus
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
2 Cor 8:9-15

 
Class III
XXIII
V

Vigil of St. John the Baptist

Evangelium
Lc 1:5-17

Epistola
Jer 1:4-10

 
Class II
XXIV
W

Nativity of St. John the Baptist

Evangelium
Lc 1:57-68

Epistola
Isa 49:1-3,5-7

 
Class I
XXV
W

St. William
(Ab)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XXVI
R

Ss. John and Paul
(M)

Evangelium
Lc 12:1-8

Epistola
Eccli 44:10-15

 
Class III
XXVII
G

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Evangelium
Mt 5:20-24

Epistola
1 Petr 3:8-15

Class II
XXVIII
V

Vigil of the Apostles
SS. Peter and Paul

Evangelium
Jn 21:15-19

Epistola
Act 3:1-10

 
Class II
XXIX
R

SS. Peter and Paul
(Ap)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
Act 12:1-11

 
Class I
XXX
R

Commemoration of St. Paul
(Ap)

Evangelium
Mt 10:16-22

Epistola
Gal 1:11-20

 
Class III
Junius
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
Dominica Feria Secunda Feria Tertia Feria Quarta Feria Quinta Feria Sexta Sabbatum
I
W

St. Angela Merici
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
II
G
Feria

Weekday after Trinity Sunday

Commemoration of Ss. Marcellinus, Peter
(M)
St. Erasmus
(B, M)

Evangelium
Lc 6:36-42

Epistola
1 Jn 4:8-21

 
Class II
III
W

Feast of Corpus Christi

Evangelium
Jn 14:23-31

Epistola
Act 2:1-11

 
Class I
IV
W

St. Francis Caracciolo
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Sap 4:7-14

 
Class III
V
R

St. Boniface
(B, M)

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Eccli 44:1-15

 
Class III
VI
G

Second Sunday after Pentecost

St. Norbert
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 14:16-24

Epistola
1 Jn 3:13-18

Class II
VII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VIII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
IX
G
Feria

Commemoration of Ss. Primus and Felician
(M)

Evangelium
Mt 11:25-30

Epistola
Sap 5:16-20

 
Class IV
X
W

St. Margaret
(Q, W)

Evangelium
Mt 13:44-52

Epistola
Prov 31:10-31

 
Class III
XI
W

Sacred Heart of Jesus

St. Barnabas
(Ap)

Evangelium
Jn 19:31-37

Epistola
Eph 3:8-12,14-19

 
Class I
XII
W

St. John of San Facundo
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XIII
G

Third Sunday after Pentecost

St. Anthony of Padua
(C, D)

Evangelium
Lc 15:1-10

Epistola
1 Petr 5:6-11

Class II
XIV
W

St. Basil the Great
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Lc 14:26-33

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XV
G
Feria

Commemoration of Ss. Vitus, Modestus, and Crescentia
(M)

Evangelium
Lc 10:16-20

Epistola
Sap 3:1-8

 
Class IV
XVI
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XVII
W

St. Gregory Barbarigo
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 25:14-23

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27
Eccli 45:3-20

 
Class III
XVIII
W

St. Ephraem Syrus
(Dn, C, D)

Evangelium
Lc 14:26-33

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XIX
W

St. Juliana Falconieri
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
XX
G

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Commemoration of St. Silverius
(P, M)

Evangelium
Lc 5:1-11

Epistola
Rom 8:18-23

Class II
XXI
W

St. Aloysius Gonzaga
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 22:29-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XXII
W

St. Paulinus
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
2 Cor 8:9-15

 
Class III
XXIII
V

Vigil of St. John the Baptist

Evangelium
Lc 1:5-17

Epistola
Jer 1:4-10

 
Class II
XXIV
W

Nativity of St. John the Baptist

Evangelium
Lc 1:57-68

Epistola
Isa 49:1-3,5-7

 
Class I
XXV
W

St. William
(Ab)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XXVI
R

Ss. John and Paul
(M)

Evangelium
Lc 12:1-8

Epistola
Eccli 44:10-15

 
Class III
XXVII
G

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Evangelium
Mt 5:20-24

Epistola
1 Petr 3:8-15

Class II
XXVIII
V

Vigil of the Apostles
SS. Peter and Paul

Evangelium
Jn 21:15-19

Epistola
Act 3:1-10

 
Class II
XXIX
R

SS. Peter and Paul
(Ap)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
Act 12:1-11

 
Class I
XXX
R

Commemoration of St. Paul
(Ap)

Evangelium
Mt 10:16-22

Epistola
Gal 1:11-20

 
Class III
 
BBlack
WWhite
VViolet
GGreen
RRed
RSRose
 
Day of Fasting
Day of Abstinence
Day of Partial Abstinence
Sundays and Holy Days
 
EvEvangelist
ApApostle
PPope
BBishop
DDoctor
AbAbbot
 
MMartyr
DnDeacon
CConfessor
VVirgin
EEmperor
KKing
QQueen
WWidow