Maius
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
I
W

St. Joseph the Workman
Spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 13:54-58

Epistola
Col 3:14-15,17,23-24

 
Class I
II
W

Fourth Sunday after Easter

St. Athanasius
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Jn 16:5-14

Epistola
Jac 1:17-21

Class II
III
R
Feria

Commemoration of St. Alexander and Companions

Evangelium
Jn 15:5-11

Epistola
1 Petr 1:3-7

 
Class IV
IV
W

St. Monica
(W)

Evangelium
Lc 7:11-16

Epistola
1 Tim 5:3-10

 
Class III
V
W

St. Pius V
(P, C)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
VI
W
Feria
 
Class IV
VII
R

St. Stanislaus
(B, M)

Evangelium
Jn 15:1-7

Epistola
Sap 5:1-5

 
Class III
VIII
W
Feria
 
Class IV
IX
W

Fifth Sunday after Easter

St. Gregory Nazianzen
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Jn 16:23-30

Epistola
Jac 1:22-27

Class II
X
W

Monday of the Rogation Days

St. Antoninus
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 11:5-13

Epistola
Jac 5:16-20

 
Class II
XI
R

Tuesday of the Rogation Days

Ss. Philip and James
(Ap)

Evangelium
Lc 11:5-13

Epistola
Jac 5:16-20

 
Class II
XII
W

Vigil of the Ascension
Wednesday of the Rogation Days

Ss. Nereus, Achilleus, Domitilla, and Pancras
(M)

Evangelium
Jn 17:1-11

Epistola
Eph 4:7-13

 
Class II
XIII
W

Ascension of our Lord

Evangelium
Mc 16:14-20

Epistola
Act 1:1-11

Class I
XIV
R
Feria

Commemoration of St. Boniface
(M)

Evangelium
Jn 15:1-7

Epistola
Sap 5:1-5

 
Class IV
XV
W

St. John Baptist de la Salle
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XVI
W

Sunday after Ascension

St. Ubald
(B, C)

Evangelium
Jn 15:26,27
Jn 16:1-4

Epistola
1 Petr 4:7-11

Class II
XVII
W

St. Paschal Baylon
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XVIII
R

St. Venantius
(M)

Evangelium
Mt 11:25-30

Epistola
1 Petr 1:3-7

 
Class III
XIX
W

St. Peter Celestine
(P, C)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
XX
W

St. Bernardine of Siena
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XXI
W
Feria
 
Class IV
XXII
W/R

Vigil of Pentecost

Evangelium
Jn 14:15-21

Epistola
Act 19:1-8

 
Class I
XXIII
R

Pentecost
(Whitsunday)

Evangelium
Jn 14:23-31

Epistola
Act 2:1-11

Class I
XXIV
R

Pentecost Monday

Evangelium
Jn 3:16-21

Epistola
Act 10:34,42-48

 
Class I
XXV
R

Pentecost Tuesday

St. Gregory VII
(P, C)

Evangelium
Jn 10:1-10

Epistola
Act 8:14-17

 
Class I
XXVI
R

Ember Wednesday after Pentecost

St. Philip Neri
(C)

Evangelium
Jn 6:44-52

Epistola
Act 2:14-21

 
Class I
XXVII
R

Pentecost Thursday

St. Bede the Venerable
(C, D)

Evangelium
Lc 9:1-6

Epistola
Act 8:5-8

 
Class I
XXVIII
R

Ember Friday after Pentecost

St. Augustine of Canterbury
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 5:17-26

Epistola
Joël 2:23-24,26-27

 
Class I
XXIX
R

Ember Saturday after Pentecost

St. Mary Magdalen de Pazzi
(V)

Evangelium
Jn 6:56-59

Epistola
1 Cor 11:23-29

 
Class I
XXX
W

Trinity Sunday

Commemoration of St. Felix I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 28:18-20

Epistola
Rom 11:33-36

Class I
XXXI
W

Queenship of Mary

Evangelium
Lc 1:26-33

Epistola
Eccli 24:5,7,9-11,30-31

 
Class II
Maius
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
Dominica Feria Secunda Feria Tertia Feria Quarta Feria Quinta Feria Sexta Sabbatum
I
W

St. Joseph the Workman
Spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 13:54-58

Epistola
Col 3:14-15,17,23-24

 
Class I
II
W

Fourth Sunday after Easter

St. Athanasius
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Jn 16:5-14

Epistola
Jac 1:17-21

Class II
III
R
Feria

Commemoration of St. Alexander and Companions

Evangelium
Jn 15:5-11

Epistola
1 Petr 1:3-7

 
Class IV
IV
W

St. Monica
(W)

Evangelium
Lc 7:11-16

Epistola
1 Tim 5:3-10

 
Class III
V
W

St. Pius V
(P, C)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
VI
W
Feria
 
Class IV
VII
R

St. Stanislaus
(B, M)

Evangelium
Jn 15:1-7

Epistola
Sap 5:1-5

 
Class III
VIII
W
Feria
 
Class IV
IX
W

Fifth Sunday after Easter

St. Gregory Nazianzen
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Jn 16:23-30

Epistola
Jac 1:22-27

Class II
X
W

Monday of the Rogation Days

St. Antoninus
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 11:5-13

Epistola
Jac 5:16-20

 
Class II
XI
R

Tuesday of the Rogation Days

Ss. Philip and James
(Ap)

Evangelium
Lc 11:5-13

Epistola
Jac 5:16-20

 
Class II
XII
W

Vigil of the Ascension
Wednesday of the Rogation Days

Ss. Nereus, Achilleus, Domitilla, and Pancras
(M)

Evangelium
Jn 17:1-11

Epistola
Eph 4:7-13

 
Class II
XIII
W

Ascension of our Lord

Evangelium
Mc 16:14-20

Epistola
Act 1:1-11

Class I
XIV
R
Feria

Commemoration of St. Boniface
(M)

Evangelium
Jn 15:1-7

Epistola
Sap 5:1-5

 
Class IV
XV
W

St. John Baptist de la Salle
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XVI
W

Sunday after Ascension

St. Ubald
(B, C)

Evangelium
Jn 15:26,27
Jn 16:1-4

Epistola
1 Petr 4:7-11

Class II
XVII
W

St. Paschal Baylon
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XVIII
R

St. Venantius
(M)

Evangelium
Mt 11:25-30

Epistola
1 Petr 1:3-7

 
Class III
XIX
W

St. Peter Celestine
(P, C)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
XX
W

St. Bernardine of Siena
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XXI
W
Feria
 
Class IV
XXII
W/R

Vigil of Pentecost

Evangelium
Jn 14:15-21

Epistola
Act 19:1-8

 
Class I
XXIII
R

Pentecost
(Whitsunday)

Evangelium
Jn 14:23-31

Epistola
Act 2:1-11

Class I
XXIV
R

Pentecost Monday

Evangelium
Jn 3:16-21

Epistola
Act 10:34,42-48

 
Class I
XXV
R

Pentecost Tuesday

St. Gregory VII
(P, C)

Evangelium
Jn 10:1-10

Epistola
Act 8:14-17

 
Class I
XXVI
R

Ember Wednesday after Pentecost

St. Philip Neri
(C)

Evangelium
Jn 6:44-52

Epistola
Act 2:14-21

 
Class I
XXVII
R

Pentecost Thursday

St. Bede the Venerable
(C, D)

Evangelium
Lc 9:1-6

Epistola
Act 8:5-8

 
Class I
XXVIII
R

Ember Friday after Pentecost

St. Augustine of Canterbury
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 5:17-26

Epistola
Joël 2:23-24,26-27

 
Class I
XXIX
R

Ember Saturday after Pentecost

St. Mary Magdalen de Pazzi
(V)

Evangelium
Jn 6:56-59

Epistola
1 Cor 11:23-29

 
Class I
XXX
W

Trinity Sunday

Commemoration of St. Felix I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 28:18-20

Epistola
Rom 11:33-36

Class I
XXXI
W

Queenship of Mary

Evangelium
Lc 1:26-33

Epistola
Eccli 24:5,7,9-11,30-31

 
Class II
 
BBlack
WWhite
VViolet
GGreen
RRed
RSRose
 
Day of Fasting
Day of Abstinence
Day of Partial Abstinence
Sundays and Holy Days
 
EvEvangelist
ApApostle
PPope
BBishop
DDoctor
AbAbbot
 
MMartyr
DnDeacon
CConfessor
VVirgin
EEmperor
KKing
QQueen
WWidow