Novembris
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
I
W

Feast of All Saints

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Apoc 7:2-12

Class I
II
B
 
Class I
III
G
Feria
 
Class IV
IV
W

St. Charles Borromeo
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 16:24-27

Epistola
Heb 10:32-38

 
Class III
V
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VI
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VII
G

Twenty Second Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 13:24-30

Epistola
Col 3:12-17

Class II
VIII
G
Feria

Commemoration of the Holy Four Crowned Martyrs

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Heb 11:33-39

 
Class IV
IX
W

Dedication of the Archbasilica of our Saviour

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class II
X
W

St. Andrew Avellino
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:1-8

Epistola
Rom 8:18-23

 
Class III
XI
W

St. Martin of Tours
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 11:33-36

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27

 
Class III
XII
R

St. Martin I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
XIII
W

St. Didacus
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XIV
G

Twenty Second Sunday after Pentecost

Sixth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 13:31-35

Epistola
1 Thess 1:2-10

Class II
XV
W

St. Albert the Great
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Mt 5:13-19

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XVI
W

St. Gertrude
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
XVII
W

St. Gregory Thaumaturgus
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mc 11:22-24

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27
Eccli 45:3-20

 
Class III
XVIII
W

Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter and Paul

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class III
XIX
W

St. Elizabeth of Hungary
(W)

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class III
XX
W

St. Felix of Valois
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XXI
G

Last Sunday after Pentecost

Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Evangelium
Mt 24:13-25

Epistola
Col 1:9-14

Class II
XXII
R

St. Cecilia
(V, M)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
Eccli 51:13-17

 
Class III
XXIII
R

St. Clement I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
Phil 3:17-21
Phil 4:1-3

 
Class III
XXIV
W

St. John of the Cross
(C, D)

Evangelium
Mt 5:13-19

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XXV
R

St. Catherine of Alexandria
(V, M)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
Eccli 51:1-8,12

 
Class III
XXVI
W

St. Sylvester
(Ab)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XXVII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXVIII
V

1st Sunday of Advent

Evangelium
Lc 21:25-33

Epistola
Rom 13:11-14

Class I
XXIX
V
Feria

Commemoration of St. Saturninus
(B, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:24-27

Epistola
2 Cor 1:3-7

 
Class III
XXX
R

St. Andrew
(Ap)

Evangelium
Mt 4:18-22

Epistola
Rom 10:10-18

 
Class II
Novembris
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
Dominica Feria Secunda Feria Tertia Feria Quarta Feria Quinta Feria Sexta Sabbatum
I
W

Feast of All Saints

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Apoc 7:2-12

Class I
II
B
 
Class I
III
G
Feria
 
Class IV
IV
W

St. Charles Borromeo
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 16:24-27

Epistola
Heb 10:32-38

 
Class III
V
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VI
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VII
G

Twenty Second Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 13:24-30

Epistola
Col 3:12-17

Class II
VIII
G
Feria

Commemoration of the Holy Four Crowned Martyrs

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Heb 11:33-39

 
Class IV
IX
W

Dedication of the Archbasilica of our Saviour

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class II
X
W

St. Andrew Avellino
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:1-8

Epistola
Rom 8:18-23

 
Class III
XI
W

St. Martin of Tours
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 11:33-36

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27

 
Class III
XII
R

St. Martin I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
XIII
W

St. Didacus
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XIV
G

Twenty Second Sunday after Pentecost

Sixth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 13:31-35

Epistola
1 Thess 1:2-10

Class II
XV
W

St. Albert the Great
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Mt 5:13-19

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XVI
W

St. Gertrude
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
XVII
W

St. Gregory Thaumaturgus
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mc 11:22-24

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27
Eccli 45:3-20

 
Class III
XVIII
W

Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter and Paul

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class III
XIX
W

St. Elizabeth of Hungary
(W)

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class III
XX
W

St. Felix of Valois
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XXI
G

Last Sunday after Pentecost

Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Evangelium
Mt 24:13-25

Epistola
Col 1:9-14

Class II
XXII
R

St. Cecilia
(V, M)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
Eccli 51:13-17

 
Class III
XXIII
R

St. Clement I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
Phil 3:17-21
Phil 4:1-3

 
Class III
XXIV
W

St. John of the Cross
(C, D)

Evangelium
Mt 5:13-19

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XXV
R

St. Catherine of Alexandria
(V, M)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
Eccli 51:1-8,12

 
Class III
XXVI
W

St. Sylvester
(Ab)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XXVII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXVIII
V

1st Sunday of Advent

Evangelium
Lc 21:25-33

Epistola
Rom 13:11-14

Class I
XXIX
V
Feria

Commemoration of St. Saturninus
(B, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:24-27

Epistola
2 Cor 1:3-7

 
Class III
XXX
R

St. Andrew
(Ap)

Evangelium
Mt 4:18-22

Epistola
Rom 10:10-18

 
Class II
 
BBlack
WWhite
VViolet
GGreen
RRed
RSRose
 
Day of Fasting
Day of Abstinence
Day of Partial Abstinence
Sundays and Holy Days
 
EvEvangelist
ApApostle
PPope
BBishop
DDoctor
AbAbbot
 
MMartyr
DnDeacon
CConfessor
VVirgin
EEmperor
KKing
QQueen
WWidow