Novembris
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
I
W

Feast of All Saints

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Apoc 7:2-12

Class I
II
B
 
Class I
III
G

Twent First Sunday after Pentecost

Fourth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 18:23-35

Epistola
Eph 6:10-17

Class II
IV
W

St. Charles Borromeo
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 16:24-27

Epistola
Heb 10:32-38

 
Class III
V
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VI
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VIII
G
Feria

Commemoration of the Holy Four Crowned Martyrs

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Heb 11:33-39

 
Class IV
IX
W

Dedication of the Archbasilica of our Saviour

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class II
X
G

Twenty Second Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 22:15-21

Epistola
Phil 1:6-11

Class II
XI
W

St. Martin of Tours
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 11:33-36

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27

 
Class III
XII
R

St. Martin I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
XIII
W

St. Didacus
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XIV
R

St. Josaphat
(B, M)

Evangelium
Jn 10:11-16

Epistola
Heb 5:1-6

 
Class III
XV
W

St. Albert the Great
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Mt 5:13-19

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XVI
W

St. Gertrude
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
XVII
G

Twenty Third Sunday after Pentecost

Sixth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 9:18-26

Epistola
Phil 3:17-21
Phil 4:1-3

Class II
XVIII
W

Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter and Paul

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class III
XIX
W

St. Elizabeth of Hungary
(W)

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class III
XX
W

St. Felix of Valois
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XXI
W

Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Evangelium
Lc 11:27-28

Epistola
Eccli 24:14-16

 
Class III
XXII
R

St. Cecilia
(V, M)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
Eccli 51:13-17

 
Class III
XXIII
R

St. Clement I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
Phil 3:17-21
Phil 4:1-3

 
Class III
XXIV
G

Last Sunday after Pentecost

St. John of the Cross
(C, D)

Evangelium
Mt 24:13-25

Epistola
Col 1:9-14

Class II
XXV
R

St. Catherine of Alexandria
(V, M)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
Eccli 51:1-8,12

 
Class III
XXVI
W

St. Sylvester
(Ab)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XXVII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXVIII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXIX
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Saturninus
(B, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:24-27

Epistola
2 Cor 1:3-7

 
Class IV
XXX
R

St. Andrew
(Ap)

Evangelium
Mt 4:18-22

Epistola
Rom 10:10-18

 
Class II
Novembris
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
Dominica Feria Secunda Feria Tertia Feria Quarta Feria Quinta Feria Sexta Sabbatum
I
W

Feast of All Saints

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Apoc 7:2-12

Class I
II
B
 
Class I
III
G

Twent First Sunday after Pentecost

Fourth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 18:23-35

Epistola
Eph 6:10-17

Class II
IV
W

St. Charles Borromeo
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 16:24-27

Epistola
Heb 10:32-38

 
Class III
V
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VI
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
VIII
G
Feria

Commemoration of the Holy Four Crowned Martyrs

Evangelium
Mt 5:1-12

Epistola
Heb 11:33-39

 
Class IV
IX
W

Dedication of the Archbasilica of our Saviour

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class II
X
G

Twenty Second Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 22:15-21

Epistola
Phil 1:6-11

Class II
XI
W

St. Martin of Tours
(B, C)

Evangelium
Lc 11:33-36

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27

 
Class III
XII
R

St. Martin I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
XIII
W

St. Didacus
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XIV
R

St. Josaphat
(B, M)

Evangelium
Jn 10:11-16

Epistola
Heb 5:1-6

 
Class III
XV
W

St. Albert the Great
(B, C, D)

Evangelium
Mt 5:13-19

Epistola
2 Tim 4:1-8

 
Class III
XVI
W

St. Gertrude
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
XVII
G

Twenty Third Sunday after Pentecost

Sixth Sunday after Epiphany

Evangelium
Mt 9:18-26

Epistola
Phil 3:17-21
Phil 4:1-3

Class II
XVIII
W

Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter and Paul

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class III
XIX
W

St. Elizabeth of Hungary
(W)

Evangelium
Lc 19:1-10

Epistola
Apoc 21:2-5

 
Class III
XX
W

St. Felix of Valois
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XXI
W

Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Evangelium
Lc 11:27-28

Epistola
Eccli 24:14-16

 
Class III
XXII
R

St. Cecilia
(V, M)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
Eccli 51:13-17

 
Class III
XXIII
R

St. Clement I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
Phil 3:17-21
Phil 4:1-3

 
Class III
XXIV
G

Last Sunday after Pentecost

St. John of the Cross
(C, D)

Evangelium
Mt 24:13-25

Epistola
Col 1:9-14

Class II
XXV
R

St. Catherine of Alexandria
(V, M)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
Eccli 51:1-8,12

 
Class III
XXVI
W

St. Sylvester
(Ab)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XXVII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXVIII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXIX
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Saturninus
(B, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:24-27

Epistola
2 Cor 1:3-7

 
Class IV
XXX
R

St. Andrew
(Ap)

Evangelium
Mt 4:18-22

Epistola
Rom 10:10-18

 
Class II
 
BBlack
WWhite
VViolet
GGreen
RRed
RSRose
 
Day of Fasting
Day of Abstinence
Day of Partial Abstinence
Sundays and Holy Days
 
EvEvangelist
ApApostle
PPope
BBishop
DDoctor
AbAbbot
 
MMartyr
DnDeacon
CConfessor
VVirgin
EEmperor
KKing
QQueen
WWidow