Octobris
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
I
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Remigius
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 25:14-23

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27
Eccli 45:3-20

 
Class IV
II
W

Holy Guardian Angels

Evangelium
Mt 18:1-10

Epistola
Ex 23:20-23

 
Class III
III
W

St. Teresa of the Child Jesus
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 18:1-4

Epistola
Isa 66:12-14

 
Class III
IV
G

Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Francis of Assisi
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 9:1-8

Epistola
1 Cor 1:4-8

Class II
V
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Placid and companions
(M)

Evangelium
Lc 12:1-8

Epistola
Heb 10:32-38

 
Class IV
VI
W

St. Bruno
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
VII
W

Our Lady of the Rosary

Evangelium
Lc 1:26-38

Epistola
Prov 8:22-24,32-35

 
Class II
VIII
W

St. Bridget
(W)

Evangelium
Mt 13:44-52

Epistola
1 Tim 5:3-10

 
Class III
IX
W

St. John Leonardi
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 10:1-9

Epistola
2 Cor 4:1-6,15-18

 
Class III
X
W

St. Francis Borgia
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XI
G

Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Motherhood of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Evangelium
Mt 22:1-14

Epistola
Eph 4:23-28

Class II
XII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XIII
W

St. Edward King
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XIV
R

St. Callistus I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
XV
W

St. Teresa of Avila
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
XVI
W

St. Hedwig
(W)

Evangelium
Mt 13:44-52

Epistola
Prov 31:10-31

 
Class III
XVII
W

St. Margaret Mary Alacoque
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 11:25-30

Epistola
Eph 3:8-9,14-19

 
Class III
XVIII
R

Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Luke
(Ev)

Evangelium
Jn 4:46-53

Epistola
Eph 5:15-21

Class II
XIX
W

St. Peter of Alcantara
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XX
W

St. John Cantius
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Jac 2:12-17

 
Class III
XXI
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Hilarion
(Ab)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XXII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXIII
W

St. Anthony Mary Claret
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 24:42-47

Epistola
Heb 7:23-27

 
Class III
XXIV
W

St. Raphael Archangel

Evangelium
Jn 5:1-4

Epistola
Tob 12:7-15

 
Class III
XXV
W

Kingship of Our Lord Jesus Christ

Twent First Sunday after Pentecost

Evangelium
Jn 18:33-37

Epistola
Col 1:12-20

Class I
XXVI
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Evaristus
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class IV
XXVII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXVIII
R

Ss. Simon and Jude
(Ap)

Evangelium
Jn 15:17-25

Epistola
Eph 4:7-13

 
Class II
XXIX
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXX
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXXI
G
Feria
 
Class IV
Octobris
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
Dominica Feria Secunda Feria Tertia Feria Quarta Feria Quinta Feria Sexta Sabbatum
I
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Remigius
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 25:14-23

Epistola
Eccli 44:16-27
Eccli 45:3-20

 
Class IV
II
W

Holy Guardian Angels

Evangelium
Mt 18:1-10

Epistola
Ex 23:20-23

 
Class III
III
W

St. Teresa of the Child Jesus
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 18:1-4

Epistola
Isa 66:12-14

 
Class III
IV
G

Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Francis of Assisi
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 9:1-8

Epistola
1 Cor 1:4-8

Class II
V
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Placid and companions
(M)

Evangelium
Lc 12:1-8

Epistola
Heb 10:32-38

 
Class IV
VI
W

St. Bruno
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
VII
W

Our Lady of the Rosary

Evangelium
Lc 1:26-38

Epistola
Prov 8:22-24,32-35

 
Class II
VIII
W

St. Bridget
(W)

Evangelium
Mt 13:44-52

Epistola
1 Tim 5:3-10

 
Class III
IX
W

St. John Leonardi
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 10:1-9

Epistola
2 Cor 4:1-6,15-18

 
Class III
X
W

St. Francis Borgia
(C)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XI
G

Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Motherhood of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Evangelium
Mt 22:1-14

Epistola
Eph 4:23-28

Class II
XII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XIII
W

St. Edward King
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Eccli 31:8-11

 
Class III
XIV
R

St. Callistus I
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
XV
W

St. Teresa of Avila
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 25:1-13

Epistola
2 Cor 10:17-18
2 Cor 11:1-2

 
Class III
XVI
W

St. Hedwig
(W)

Evangelium
Mt 13:44-52

Epistola
Prov 31:10-31

 
Class III
XVII
W

St. Margaret Mary Alacoque
(V)

Evangelium
Mt 11:25-30

Epistola
Eph 3:8-9,14-19

 
Class III
XVIII
R

Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Luke
(Ev)

Evangelium
Jn 4:46-53

Epistola
Eph 5:15-21

Class II
XIX
W

St. Peter of Alcantara
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:32-34

Epistola
1 Cor 4:9-14

 
Class III
XX
W

St. John Cantius
(C)

Evangelium
Lc 12:35-40

Epistola
Jac 2:12-17

 
Class III
XXI
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Hilarion
(Ab)

Evangelium
Mt 19:27-29

Epistola
Eccli 45:1-6

 
Class III
XXII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXIII
W

St. Anthony Mary Claret
(B, C)

Evangelium
Mt 24:42-47

Epistola
Heb 7:23-27

 
Class III
XXIV
W

St. Raphael Archangel

Evangelium
Jn 5:1-4

Epistola
Tob 12:7-15

 
Class III
XXV
W

Kingship of Our Lord Jesus Christ

Twent First Sunday after Pentecost

Evangelium
Jn 18:33-37

Epistola
Col 1:12-20

Class I
XXVI
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Evaristus
(P, M)

Evangelium
Mt 16:13-19

Epistola
1 Petr 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class IV
XXVII
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXVIII
R

Ss. Simon and Jude
(Ap)

Evangelium
Jn 15:17-25

Epistola
Eph 4:7-13

 
Class II
XXIX
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXX
G
Feria
 
Class IV
XXXI
G
Feria
 
Class IV
 
BBlack
WWhite
VViolet
GGreen
RRed
RSRose
 
Day of Fasting
Day of Abstinence
Day of Partial Abstinence
Sundays and Holy Days
 
EvEvangelist
ApApostle
PPope
BBishop
DDoctor
AbAbbot
 
MMartyr
DnDeacon
CConfessor
VVirgin
EEmperor
KKing
QQueen
WWidow