أغسطس
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
1
G
Feria

Commemoration of the Holy Machabees
(M)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 11:33-39

 
Class IV
2
G

Ninth Sunday after Pentecost

Fourth Sunday after Epiphany

الإنجيل
لوقا 19:41-47

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 10:6-13

Class II
3
G
Feria
 
Class IV
4
W

St. Dominic
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
تي 2 4:1-8

 
Class III
5
W

Dedication of St. Mary Major
Our Lady of the Snow

الإنجيل
لوقا 11:27-28

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 24:14-16

 
Class III
6
W

Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ

الإنجيل
متى 17:1-9

رسالة بولس الرسول
بطرس 2 1:16-19

 
Class II
7
W

St. Cajetan
(C)

الإنجيل
متى 6:24-33

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
8
W

St. John Mary Vianney
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
9
G

Tenth Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Epiphany

الإنجيل
لوقا 18:9-14

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 12:2-11

Class II
10
R

St. Lawrence
(M)

الإنجيل
يوحنا 12:24-26

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 9:6-10

 
Class II
11
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Tiburtius (M)
St. Susanna (V, M)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 11:33-39

 
Class IV
12
W

St. Clare
(V)

الإنجيل
متى 25:1-13

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 10:17-18
كو 2 11:1-2

 
Class III
13
G
Feria

Commemoration of Ss. Hippolytus and Cassian
(M)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 10:32-38

 
Class IV
14
V

Vigil of the Assumption of Mary

الإنجيل
لوقا 11:27-28

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 24:23-31

 
Class II
15
W

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

الإنجيل
لوقا 1:41-50

رسالة بولس الرسول
جوديث 13:22-25
جوديث 15:10

Class I
16
G

Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost

Sixth Sunday after Epiphany

الإنجيل
مرقس 7:31-37

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 15:1-10

Class II
17
W

St. Hyacinth
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
18
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Agapitus
(M)

الإنجيل
متى 10:26-32

رسالة بولس الرسول
تي 2 2:8-10
تي 2 3:10-12

 
Class IV
19
W

St. John Eudes
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
20
W

St. Bernard
(Ab, D)

الإنجيل
متى 5:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 39:6-14

 
Class III
21
W

St. Jane Frances Fremiot de Chantal
(W)

الإنجيل
متى 13:44-52

رسالة بولس الرسول
امثال 31:10-31

 
Class III
22
W

Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

الإنجيل
يوحنا 19:25-27

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 24:23-31

 
Class II
23
G

Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Philip Benizi
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 10:23-37

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 3:4-9

Class II
24
R

St. Bartholomew
(Ap)

الإنجيل
لوقا 6:12-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 12:27-31

 
Class II
25
W

St. Louis
(K, C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 19:12-26

رسالة بولس الرسول
الحكمة 10:10-14

 
Class III
26
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Zephyrinus
(P, M)

الإنجيل
متى 16:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
بطرس 1 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class IV
27
W

St. Joseph Calasanctius
(C)

الإنجيل
متى 18:1-5

رسالة بولس الرسول
الحكمة 10:10-14

 
Class III
28
W

St. Augustine
(B, C, D)

الإنجيل
متى 5:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
تي 2 4:1-8

 
Class III
29
R

Beheading of St. John the Baptist

الإنجيل
مرقس 6:17-29

رسالة بولس الرسول
ارميا 1:17-19

 
Class III
30
G

Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Rose of Lima
(V)

الإنجيل
لوقا 17:11-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
غلاطية 3:16-22

Class II
31
W

St. Raymond Nonnatus
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
أغسطس
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
الأحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الأربعاء الخميس الجمعة السبت
1
G
Feria

Commemoration of the Holy Machabees
(M)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 11:33-39

 
Class IV
2
G

Ninth Sunday after Pentecost

Fourth Sunday after Epiphany

الإنجيل
لوقا 19:41-47

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 10:6-13

Class II
3
G
Feria
 
Class IV
4
W

St. Dominic
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
تي 2 4:1-8

 
Class III
5
W

Dedication of St. Mary Major
Our Lady of the Snow

الإنجيل
لوقا 11:27-28

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 24:14-16

 
Class III
6
W

Transfiguration of our Lord Jesus Christ

الإنجيل
متى 17:1-9

رسالة بولس الرسول
بطرس 2 1:16-19

 
Class II
7
W

St. Cajetan
(C)

الإنجيل
متى 6:24-33

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
8
W

St. John Mary Vianney
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
9
G

Tenth Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Epiphany

الإنجيل
لوقا 18:9-14

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 12:2-11

Class II
10
R

St. Lawrence
(M)

الإنجيل
يوحنا 12:24-26

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 9:6-10

 
Class II
11
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Tiburtius (M)
St. Susanna (V, M)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 11:33-39

 
Class IV
12
W

St. Clare
(V)

الإنجيل
متى 25:1-13

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 10:17-18
كو 2 11:1-2

 
Class III
13
G
Feria

Commemoration of Ss. Hippolytus and Cassian
(M)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 10:32-38

 
Class IV
14
V

Vigil of the Assumption of Mary

الإنجيل
لوقا 11:27-28

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 24:23-31

 
Class II
15
W

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

الإنجيل
لوقا 1:41-50

رسالة بولس الرسول
جوديث 13:22-25
جوديث 15:10

Class I
16
G

Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost

Sixth Sunday after Epiphany

الإنجيل
مرقس 7:31-37

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 15:1-10

Class II
17
W

St. Hyacinth
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
18
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Agapitus
(M)

الإنجيل
متى 10:26-32

رسالة بولس الرسول
تي 2 2:8-10
تي 2 3:10-12

 
Class IV
19
W

St. John Eudes
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
20
W

St. Bernard
(Ab, D)

الإنجيل
متى 5:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 39:6-14

 
Class III
21
W

St. Jane Frances Fremiot de Chantal
(W)

الإنجيل
متى 13:44-52

رسالة بولس الرسول
امثال 31:10-31

 
Class III
22
W

Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

الإنجيل
يوحنا 19:25-27

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 24:23-31

 
Class II
23
G

Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Philip Benizi
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 10:23-37

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 3:4-9

Class II
24
R

St. Bartholomew
(Ap)

الإنجيل
لوقا 6:12-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 12:27-31

 
Class II
25
W

St. Louis
(K, C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 19:12-26

رسالة بولس الرسول
الحكمة 10:10-14

 
Class III
26
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Zephyrinus
(P, M)

الإنجيل
متى 16:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
بطرس 1 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class IV
27
W

St. Joseph Calasanctius
(C)

الإنجيل
متى 18:1-5

رسالة بولس الرسول
الحكمة 10:10-14

 
Class III
28
W

St. Augustine
(B, C, D)

الإنجيل
متى 5:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
تي 2 4:1-8

 
Class III
29
R

Beheading of St. John the Baptist

الإنجيل
مرقس 6:17-29

رسالة بولس الرسول
ارميا 1:17-19

 
Class III
30
G

Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Rose of Lima
(V)

الإنجيل
لوقا 17:11-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
غلاطية 3:16-22

Class II
31
W

St. Raymond Nonnatus
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
 
BBlack
WWhite
VViolet
GGreen
RRed
RSRose
 
Day of Fasting
Day of Abstinence
Day of Partial Abstinence
Sundays and Holy Days
 
EvEvangelist
ApApostle
PPope
BBishop
DDoctor
AbAbbot
 
MMartyr
DnDeacon
CConfessor
VVirgin
EEmperor
KKing
QQueen
WWidow