أكتوبر
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
1
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Remigius
(B, C)

الإنجيل
متى 25:14-23

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 44:16-27
سيراخ 45:3-20

 
Class IV
2
W

Holy Guardian Angels

الإنجيل
متى 18:1-10

رسالة بولس الرسول
خروج 23:20-23

 
Class III
3
W

St. Teresa of the Child Jesus
(V)

الإنجيل
متى 18:1-4

رسالة بولس الرسول
اشعياء 66:12-14

 
Class III
4
G

Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Francis of Assisi
(C)

الإنجيل
متى 9:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 1:4-8

Class II
5
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Placid and companions
(M)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 10:32-38

 
Class IV
6
W

St. Bruno
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
7
W

Our Lady of the Rosary

الإنجيل
لوقا 1:26-38

رسالة بولس الرسول
امثال 8:22-24,32-35

 
Class II
8
W

St. Bridget
(W)

الإنجيل
متى 13:44-52

رسالة بولس الرسول
تي 1 5:3-10

 
Class III
9
W

St. John Leonardi
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 10:1-9

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 4:1-6,15-18

 
Class III
10
W

St. Francis Borgia
(C)

الإنجيل
متى 19:27-29

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 45:1-6

 
Class III
11
G

Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Motherhood of the Blessed Virgin Mary

الإنجيل
متى 22:1-14

رسالة بولس الرسول
افسس 4:23-28

Class II
12
G
Feria
 
Class IV
13
W

St. Edward King
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
14
R

St. Callistus I
(P, M)

الإنجيل
متى 16:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
بطرس 1 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
15
W

St. Teresa of Avila
(V)

الإنجيل
متى 25:1-13

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 10:17-18
كو 2 11:1-2

 
Class III
16
W

St. Hedwig
(W)

الإنجيل
متى 13:44-52

رسالة بولس الرسول
امثال 31:10-31

 
Class III
17
W

St. Margaret Mary Alacoque
(V)

الإنجيل
متى 11:25-30

رسالة بولس الرسول
افسس 3:8-9,14-19

 
Class III
18
R

Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Luke
(Ev)

الإنجيل
يوحنا 4:46-53

رسالة بولس الرسول
افسس 5:15-21

Class II
19
W

St. Peter of Alcantara
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:32-34

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 4:9-14

 
Class III
20
W

St. John Cantius
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
يعقوب 2:12-17

 
Class III
21
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Hilarion
(Ab)

الإنجيل
متى 19:27-29

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 45:1-6

 
Class III
22
G
Feria
 
Class IV
23
W

St. Anthony Mary Claret
(B, C)

الإنجيل
متى 24:42-47

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 7:23-27

 
Class III
24
W

St. Raphael Archangel

الإنجيل
يوحنا 5:1-4

رسالة بولس الرسول
طوبيا 12:7-15

 
Class III
25
W

Kingship of Our Lord Jesus Christ

Twent First Sunday after Pentecost

الإنجيل
يوحنا 18:33-37

رسالة بولس الرسول
كولوسي 1:12-20

Class I
26
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Evaristus
(P, M)

الإنجيل
متى 16:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
بطرس 1 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class IV
27
G
Feria
 
Class IV
28
R

Ss. Simon and Jude
(Ap)

الإنجيل
يوحنا 15:17-25

رسالة بولس الرسول
افسس 4:7-13

 
Class II
29
G
Feria
 
Class IV
30
G
Feria
 
Class IV
31
G
Feria
 
Class IV
أكتوبر
Extraordinary Form | Ordinary Form
الأحد الاثنين الثلاثاء الأربعاء الخميس الجمعة السبت
1
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Remigius
(B, C)

الإنجيل
متى 25:14-23

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 44:16-27
سيراخ 45:3-20

 
Class IV
2
W

Holy Guardian Angels

الإنجيل
متى 18:1-10

رسالة بولس الرسول
خروج 23:20-23

 
Class III
3
W

St. Teresa of the Child Jesus
(V)

الإنجيل
متى 18:1-4

رسالة بولس الرسول
اشعياء 66:12-14

 
Class III
4
G

Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Francis of Assisi
(C)

الإنجيل
متى 9:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 1:4-8

Class II
5
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Placid and companions
(M)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:1-8

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 10:32-38

 
Class IV
6
W

St. Bruno
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
7
W

Our Lady of the Rosary

الإنجيل
لوقا 1:26-38

رسالة بولس الرسول
امثال 8:22-24,32-35

 
Class II
8
W

St. Bridget
(W)

الإنجيل
متى 13:44-52

رسالة بولس الرسول
تي 1 5:3-10

 
Class III
9
W

St. John Leonardi
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 10:1-9

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 4:1-6,15-18

 
Class III
10
W

St. Francis Borgia
(C)

الإنجيل
متى 19:27-29

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 45:1-6

 
Class III
11
G

Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Motherhood of the Blessed Virgin Mary

الإنجيل
متى 22:1-14

رسالة بولس الرسول
افسس 4:23-28

Class II
12
G
Feria
 
Class IV
13
W

St. Edward King
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 31:8-11

 
Class III
14
R

St. Callistus I
(P, M)

الإنجيل
متى 16:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
بطرس 1 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class III
15
W

St. Teresa of Avila
(V)

الإنجيل
متى 25:1-13

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 2 10:17-18
كو 2 11:1-2

 
Class III
16
W

St. Hedwig
(W)

الإنجيل
متى 13:44-52

رسالة بولس الرسول
امثال 31:10-31

 
Class III
17
W

St. Margaret Mary Alacoque
(V)

الإنجيل
متى 11:25-30

رسالة بولس الرسول
افسس 3:8-9,14-19

 
Class III
18
R

Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost

St. Luke
(Ev)

الإنجيل
يوحنا 4:46-53

رسالة بولس الرسول
افسس 5:15-21

Class II
19
W

St. Peter of Alcantara
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:32-34

رسالة بولس الرسول
كو 1 4:9-14

 
Class III
20
W

St. John Cantius
(C)

الإنجيل
لوقا 12:35-40

رسالة بولس الرسول
يعقوب 2:12-17

 
Class III
21
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Hilarion
(Ab)

الإنجيل
متى 19:27-29

رسالة بولس الرسول
سيراخ 45:1-6

 
Class III
22
G
Feria
 
Class IV
23
W

St. Anthony Mary Claret
(B, C)

الإنجيل
متى 24:42-47

رسالة بولس الرسول
عبرانيين 7:23-27

 
Class III
24
W

St. Raphael Archangel

الإنجيل
يوحنا 5:1-4

رسالة بولس الرسول
طوبيا 12:7-15

 
Class III
25
W

Kingship of Our Lord Jesus Christ

Twent First Sunday after Pentecost

الإنجيل
يوحنا 18:33-37

رسالة بولس الرسول
كولوسي 1:12-20

Class I
26
G
Feria

Commemoration of St. Evaristus
(P, M)

الإنجيل
متى 16:13-19

رسالة بولس الرسول
بطرس 1 5:1-4,10-11

 
Class IV
27
G
Feria
 
Class IV
28
R

Ss. Simon and Jude
(Ap)

الإنجيل
يوحنا 15:17-25

رسالة بولس الرسول
افسس 4:7-13

 
Class II
29
G
Feria
 
Class IV
30
G
Feria
 
Class IV
31
G
Feria
 
Class IV
 
BBlack
WWhite
VViolet
GGreen
RRed
RSRose
 
Day of Fasting
Day of Abstinence
Day of Partial Abstinence
Sundays and Holy Days
 
EvEvangelist
ApApostle
PPope
BBishop
DDoctor
AbAbbot
 
MMartyr
DnDeacon
CConfessor
VVirgin
EEmperor
KKing
QQueen
WWidow